HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN CATTLE
CLASS
16 MINIATURE TROPHY EMILY HODGE
17 MINIATURE TROPHY CRAIG HODGE
19 THE STAIR SILVER CUP A HODGE
21 CHAMPIONSHIP AJ WILSON & CO PERPETUAL TROPHY A HODGE
INTERBREED
29 MEADOWBANK PERPETUAL TROPHY A&H KIRKPATRICK
ALEX WILSON MEMORIAL PERPETUAL TROPHY A HODGE
BEEF BREEDS
36 MATT GILLILAND PERPETUAL TROPHY J HUNTER
41 CHAMPIONSHIP- MATTHEW GILMOUR BOYD PERPETUAL MEMORIAL TROPHY J HUNTER
PRIMESTOCK
46 W.P. TULLOCH (BUTHER) PERPETUAL TROPHY J&J SCOTT
48 THE BELLGROVE TROPHY J MACKAY
50 A STALKER BUTCHER PERPETUAL TROPHY J&J SCOTT
HIGHLAND CATTLE
60 THE AUCHENHOVE PERPETUAL TROPHY A&H KIRKPATRICK
YOUNG FARMERS STOCKJUDGNG
SOUTH BARR PERPETUAL TROPHY MAUCHLINE YFC
BORDER LEICESTER SHEEP
69 ROBERT H CHALMERS PERPETUAL TROPHY M BURK & J PETTIGREW
BLACK FACED SHEEP
75 THE WHITESTANES PERPETUAL TROPHY D SHEDDON
SUFFOLK SHEEP
83 OVERGREE PERPETUAL ROSEBOWL W BORTHWICK
CONTINENTAL SHEEP
101 CHAMPION - JIMMY JACK MEMORIAL TROPHY J KENNEDY
OVERALL SHEEP CHAMPION
104 DRUMBUIE HOUSE PERPETUAL TROPHY J KENNEDY
WORKING COLLIE
106
DUNCAN HOOD CUP J SHEPHERD
BEST DOG IN SHOW
JIM MILLER MEMORIAL PERPETUAL TROPHY C ARMSTRONG
RESERVE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
111 THE GEORGE KIRKPATRICK MEMORIAL TROPHY G LAURIE
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
112 THE PARK-LEA PERPETUAL TROPHY A&H KIRKPATRICK
POULTRY SECTION
KINGS & CO - SHOW CHAMPION J BROWN
CRAWFIELD CUP - BEST SOFT FEATHER J BROWN
DONALDSON CUP - BEST MINORCA N WATSON
EGLINGTON CUP- BEST PLYMOUTH ROCK A KIRKPATRICK
PLUNKETT CUP (JOHN GRACE-BUTCHER)-BEST RHODE ISLAND RED C McCRONE
CHALMERSTON CUP - BEST LEGHORN H GUTHRIE
McCRACKEN CUP - BEST HAMBURGH L McLEOD
TRUE WELD CUP - BEST TRUE BANTAM J DAVERS
BROWNMUIR CUP - BEST WATERFOWL A STANLEY
C TULLOCHCUP - BEST LARGE SOFT FEATHER A&D MITCHELL
THE ANNIE KIRKPATRICK MEMORIAL SALVER FOR MOST POINTS J ROBERTSON
LADIES INDUSTRIAL SECTION
THE ARCHIBALD TROPHY MRS M MITCHELL
THE DRUMBUIE HOUSE TROPHY MRS J BLAIR
JA. GARVEN TROPHY MRS M MITCHELL
ALISON McINTYRE TROPHY MRS J IRONS
CHILDREN'S PERPETUAL TROPHY GRACE GILLAN
THE JEN GILLAN PERPETUAL TROPHY HOWWOOD WRI
HORSES
BEST CHILD PONY - KELLY CUP AMELLA JAMES
FAMILY PONY - LAMONT CUP AILIE MacDOUGALL
BEST TURNED OUT PONY AND RIDER - PIERCE CONTRAT TROPHY EMMA MacDONALD
LEID REIGN - ROYAL LONDON TROPHY NIKKI REID
RIDDEN HUNTER PONY - TEAM BREEN CUP GEORGIA LAURIE
PONY CHAMPION - JB BURT GEORGIA LAURIE
CLASS
16 MINIATURE TROPHY EMILY HODGE
17 MINIATURE TROPHY CRAIG HODGE
19 THE STAIR SILVER CUP A HODGE
21 CHAMPIONSHIP AJ WILSON & CO PERPETUAL TROPHY A HODGE
INTERBREED
29 MEADOWBANK PERPETUAL TROPHY A&H KIRKPATRICK
ALEX WILSON MEMORIAL PERPETUAL TROPHY A HODGE
BEEF BREEDS
36 MATT GILLILAND PERPETUAL TROPHY J HUNTER
41 CHAMPIONSHIP- MATTHEW GILMOUR BOYD PERPETUAL MEMORIAL TROPHY J HUNTER
PRIMESTOCK
46 W.P. TULLOCH (BUTHER) PERPETUAL TROPHY J&J SCOTT
48 THE BELLGROVE TROPHY J MACKAY
50 A STALKER BUTCHER PERPETUAL TROPHY J&J SCOTT
HIGHLAND CATTLE
60 THE AUCHENHOVE PERPETUAL TROPHY A&H KIRKPATRICK
YOUNG FARMERS STOCKJUDGNG
SOUTH BARR PERPETUAL TROPHY MAUCHLINE YFC
BORDER LEICESTER SHEEP
69 ROBERT H CHALMERS PERPETUAL TROPHY M BURK & J PETTIGREW
BLACK FACED SHEEP
75 THE WHITESTANES PERPETUAL TROPHY D SHEDDON
SUFFOLK SHEEP
83 OVERGREE PERPETUAL ROSEBOWL W BORTHWICK
CONTINENTAL SHEEP
101 CHAMPION - JIMMY JACK MEMORIAL TROPHY J KENNEDY
OVERALL SHEEP CHAMPION
104 DRUMBUIE HOUSE PERPETUAL TROPHY J KENNEDY
WORKING COLLIE
106
DUNCAN HOOD CUP J SHEPHERD
BEST DOG IN SHOW
JIM MILLER MEMORIAL PERPETUAL TROPHY C ARMSTRONG
RESERVE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
111 THE GEORGE KIRKPATRICK MEMORIAL TROPHY G LAURIE
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
112 THE PARK-LEA PERPETUAL TROPHY A&H KIRKPATRICK
POULTRY SECTION
KINGS & CO - SHOW CHAMPION J BROWN
CRAWFIELD CUP - BEST SOFT FEATHER J BROWN
DONALDSON CUP - BEST MINORCA N WATSON
EGLINGTON CUP- BEST PLYMOUTH ROCK A KIRKPATRICK
PLUNKETT CUP (JOHN GRACE-BUTCHER)-BEST RHODE ISLAND RED C McCRONE
CHALMERSTON CUP - BEST LEGHORN H GUTHRIE
McCRACKEN CUP - BEST HAMBURGH L McLEOD
TRUE WELD CUP - BEST TRUE BANTAM J DAVERS
BROWNMUIR CUP - BEST WATERFOWL A STANLEY
C TULLOCHCUP - BEST LARGE SOFT FEATHER A&D MITCHELL
THE ANNIE KIRKPATRICK MEMORIAL SALVER FOR MOST POINTS J ROBERTSON
LADIES INDUSTRIAL SECTION
THE ARCHIBALD TROPHY MRS M MITCHELL
THE DRUMBUIE HOUSE TROPHY MRS J BLAIR
JA. GARVEN TROPHY MRS M MITCHELL
ALISON McINTYRE TROPHY MRS J IRONS
CHILDREN'S PERPETUAL TROPHY GRACE GILLAN
THE JEN GILLAN PERPETUAL TROPHY HOWWOOD WRI
HORSES
BEST CHILD PONY - KELLY CUP AMELLA JAMES
FAMILY PONY - LAMONT CUP AILIE MacDOUGALL
BEST TURNED OUT PONY AND RIDER - PIERCE CONTRAT TROPHY EMMA MacDONALD
LEID REIGN - ROYAL LONDON TROPHY NIKKI REID
RIDDEN HUNTER PONY - TEAM BREEN CUP GEORGIA LAURIE
PONY CHAMPION - JB BURT GEORGIA LAURIE